French English
You are here: Home > Next festival > Films in competition

Films in competition

 Albatros et Gorfous, une fable australe

A film by: Rémy Marion & Charlène Gravel
Produced by : Alexandre Soullier (Bonne Pioche Télévision)
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Amazing Pigs

A film by: Matt Hamilton
Produced by : Terra Mater Factual Studios & Smithsonian networks co-production produced by humble Bee Films
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Autumn, World of Colours

A film by: Annette Scheurich, Steffen Sailer, Alexandra Sailer
Produced by : Annette Scheurich
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Die Rückkehr der Wölfe

A film by: Jürgen Hansen & Simone Stripp
Produced by : Jürgen Hansen
Duration:
43 min.
Year completed : 2017


 Ecosse, la quête du sauvage

A film by: Laurent Cocherel
Produced by : Laurent Cocherel & Lochan Alba
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Jardin sauvage

A film by: Sylvain Lefebvre
Produced by : Sylvain Lefebvre
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2018


 La fabuleuse histoire du Gypaète

A film by: Anne et Erik Lapied
Produced by : Anne et Erik Lapied
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Lemming, The Little Giant Of The North

A film by: Zoltan Török
Produced by : Simon Riedel, Zoltan Török, Jörn Röver
Duration:
49 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Norway’s magical fjords

A film by: Jan Haft
Produced by : Melanie Haft
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Parfois, un papillon bleu

A film by: Pascal Gaubert
Produced by : Valérie-Anne Lafont
Duration:
6 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Sex, Lies and Butterflies

A film by: Ann Johnson Prum
Produced by : Terra Mater Factual Studios in co-production with Thirteen Productions LLC in association with WNET and PBS produced by Coneflower Productions
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2017


 Sur le territoire du Lynx

A film by: Carmen Munoz Pastor & Vincent Primault
Produced by : Association Carduelis
Duration:
31 min.
Year completed : 2017


 The Wild Andes: Life in the Clouds

A film by: Christian Baumeister
Produced by : Christian Baumeister (Light & Shadow), Gabriele Conze (WDR), Tria Thalman (Smithsonian Networks), Tom Synnatzschke (NDR Naturfilm DocLights), Joern Roever (NDR Naturfilm DocLights), Birgit Peters (ORF)
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2018


 White Wolves, ghosts of the Arctic

A film by: Olivier Goetzl
Produced by : GULO FILM PRODUCTIONS for Doclights & NDR Naturfilm
Duration:
55 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Wild Austria, created by Water, white water, blue water

A film by: Rita & Michael Schlamberger
Produced by : Rita & Michael Schlamberger
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Wild Faces of Switzerland: Winter in the Swiss Alps,

A film by: Ulf Marquardt
Produced by : Annette Scheurich
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Wildlife: Battle of the Alphas Mandrills

A film by: Taishi Inoue
Produced by : Yasuhiro Adachi, Ken Matsuo, Allison Bean
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2017


 Wildlife: Survival Instincts Iguana vs. Basilisk

A film by: Yuki Tadokoro
Produced by : Tetsunori Kikuchi, Ken Matsuo & Allison Bean
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2018


 Winzige Wunder - Gottes Lieblinge

A film by: Lothar Frenz & Hilmar Rathjen
Produced by : Dennis Wells
Duration:
43 min.
Year completed : 2017


 Wonders of Africa, What a Difference a Day makes

A film by: Susanne Lummer
Produced by : Terra Mater Factual Studios
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2018


 A dragon's tail: Mother Nature, Mankind and Me

A film by: Simon Maurissen
Produced by : Simon Maurissen
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2018


 Apocalypse Dragonfly

A film by: Fabian Demily
Produced by : Fabian Demily
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2018


 Bécasseaux, Tournepierres : Gangster des plages !

A film by: Florian Desmarchelier
Produced by : Florian Desmarchelier
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2018


 Bird Story

A film by: Xavier Pirson
Produced by : Xavier Pirson
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2018


 Des gendarmes au jardin

A film by: Laurence Delwiche
Produced by : Laurence Delwiche
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2018


 La vie d'un gland

A film by: Michel Guimas
Produced by : Michel Guimas
Duration: 9 min.
Year completed: 2018


 Le revenant

A film by: Bruno Axelrad
Produced by : Bruno Axelrad
Duration: 10 min.
Year completed: 2018


 Les sentinelles masquées

A film by: Suzy SOMMER
Produced by : Suzy SOMMER
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2018


 Olé Olé

A film by: Jean-Paul Morniroli
Produced by : Jean-Paul Morniroli
Duration: 1 min.
Year completed: 2018


 Prémices

A film by: Guido Haesen
Produced by : Guido Haesen
Duration: 2 min.
Year completed: 2018


 Sur les Terres du Wallaby

A film by: Sébastien Guery
Produced by : Sébastien Guery
Duration: 9 min.
Year completed: 2018


 Vingt ans après

A film by: Michel Blanpain
Produced by : Michel Blanpain
Duration: 8 min.
Year completed: 2018