French English
You are here: Home > Next festival > Films in competition

Films in competition

 Animal homes – natural born engineers: the nest

A film by: Ann Johnson Prum
Produced by : Ann Johnson Prum
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2015


 Antarctica, tales from the end of the world

A film by: Annette Scheurich
Produced by : Annette Scheurich
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Bruxelles sauvage

A film by: Bernard CRUTZEN
Produced by : Zistoires sprl
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2015


 Chitebi

A film by: Giorgi Tkemaladze
Produced by : Tamara Jabanasgvili
Duration:
13 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Giraffe-up high and personal

A film by: Herbert Ostwald
Produced by : Ivo Filatsch et Sabine Holzer
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Grenzgaenger am gruener Band

A film by: Uwe MÜLLER
Produced by : Uwe MÜLLER (Capricornum Film)
Duration:
44 min.
Year completed : 2014


 L'odeur de l'herbe coupée

A film by: Franck VIGNA
Produced by : Franck VIGNA
Duration:
34 min.
Year completed : 2014


 Lachaussée, renaissance d'un étang

A film by: Alain Iemfre
Produced by : FFAL Production
Duration:
40 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Laisse la plage

A film by: Sandra LEON
Produced by : Les Amis de l'IFFCAM
Duration:
26 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Les métamorphoses de l'ours polaire

A film by: Rémy Marion & Charlène Gravel
Produced by : Rémy Marion
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Making an ancient forest

A film by: Rita Schlamberger
Produced by : Michael Schlamberger
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2015


 Métamorphoses n°2

A film by: Sacha Bollet & Benoit Demarle
Produced by : Le Gobie / La Salamandre
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Migration au rythme des saisons

A film by: Francis Hengy
Produced by : Francis Hengy
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Mystery Monkeys of Shangri La

A film by: Mark Fletcher
Produced by : IVO FILATSCH et SABINE HOLZER
Duration:
51 min.
Year completed : 2015


 Polar bear summer

A film by: Klaus Scheurich
Produced by : Annette Scheurich
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2015


 Soul of the elephant

A film by: Annette Scheurich
Produced by : Ivo Filatsch et Sabine Holzer
Duration:
50 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Springtime stories

A film by: Annette Scheurich
Produced by : Annette Scheurich, Mi-Yong Brehm, Moritz Mayerle
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2015


 The caïman hunters: Jaguar, Brazil

A film by: Motohiro Amano
Produced by : Tetsunori Kikuchi
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Vivre avec les loups

A film by: Guillaume Maidatchevsky
Produced by : Caroline Broussaud & Philippe Molins
Duration:
52 min.
Year completed : 2016


 Wildes Albanien-im Land der Adler

A film by: Cornelia VOLK
Produced by : Gunnar Dedio (LOOKS Film&TV)
Duration:
44 min.
Year completed : 2015


 Yellowstone

A film by: Oliver Goetzl
Produced by : GULO FILM PRODUCTIONS pour NDR Naturfilm
Duration:
55 min.
Year completed : 2015


 A la recherche du hibou Grand Duc

A film by: Michel Fossion
Produced by : Michel Fossion
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2016


 Annabelle, le grand paon de nuit

A film by: Philippe Parolini
Produced by : Philippe Parolini
Duration: 12 min.
Year completed: 2016


 Bufo

A film by: Xavier Pirson
Produced by : Xavier Pirson
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2016


 Cabinet des curiosités

A film by: Laurence Delwiche
Produced by : Laurence Delwiche
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2016


 Chronique d'un bouleau

A film by: Laurence Delwiche
Produced by : Laurence Delwiche
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2016


 Entre terre et ciel

A film by: Michel Blanpain
Produced by : Michel Blanpain
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2016


 La goutte

A film by: Michel Guimas
Produced by : Michel Guimas
Duration: 7 min.
Year completed: 2016


 La vie aquatique de la carrière de barges

A film by: Philippe de Korte
Produced by : Philippe de Korte
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2016


 Les âmes des jardins

A film by: Roland Rousseaux
Produced by : Roland Rousseaux
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2016


 Les nuits silencieuses

A film by: Armel Ruy
Produced by : Armel Ruy
Duration: 12 min.
Year completed: 2016


 P'tits trous

A film by: Jean-Pierre Brunetto
Produced by : Jean-Pierre Brunetto
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2016


 Tendre nature

A film by: Michel Guimas
Produced by : Michel Guimas
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2016


 Un univers en mode survie

A film by: Luc Boigelot
Produced by : Luc Boigelot
Duration: 5 min.
Year completed: 2016